Please assign a menu to the primary menu location under menu

News

Eastern Massachusetts high school football scores and highlights from Friday – Boston Herald



 

THURSDAY’S RESULTS

Bellingham 38, Medway 20

Blue Hills 30, Tri-County 7

Bridgewater-Raynham 37, Dartmouth 0

Bristol-Plymouth 34, Southeastern 17

Cohasset 28, Randolph 24

Groton-Dunstable 32, Westborough 0

Medford 47, Chelsea 6

Reading 42, Winchester 14

Waltham 40, Acton-Boxboro 22

FRIDAY’S GAMES

Andover 42, Lowell 6

Bedford 35, Concord-Carlisle 28

Belmont 38, Arlington 7

Beverly 28, Swampscott 23

Billerica 35, North Andover 34

Bishop Feehan 20, Bishop Fenwick 3

Braintree 28, Weymouth 6

Brooks 34, Rivers 28

Case 34, Bourne 28

Cathedral/Matignon 44, Atlantis Charter/Bishop Connolly 0

Catholic Memorial 42, Malden Catholic 0

Central Catholic 42, Haverhill 21

Chelmsford 51, Westford Academy 13

Dedham 33, Norton 20

Dennis-Yarmouth 8, Martha’s Vineyard 7

Dighton-Rehoboth 27, Plainfield (Conn.) 0

Dover-Sherborn 33, Millis 7

Duxbury 35, Hingham 9

East Bridgewater 25, Norwell 6

Everett 42, Malden 6

Fairhaven 15, Seekonk 12

Foxboro 36, Canton 14

Franklin 44, Attleboro 0

Greater Lawrence 21, Greater Lowell 9

Hanover 24, Pembroke 7

Holliston 50, Medfield 14

Hopkinton 27, Westwood 21

Hull 31, Sharon 21

Ipswich 21, Pentucket 19 (ot)

Latin Academy 36, East Boston 8

Lincoln-Sudbury 24, Wayland 9

Lynn Classical 20, Revere 14

Lynn English 38, Somerville 0

Lynnfield 27, Amesbury 16

*Lynn Tech 2, Georgetown 0

Mansfield 35, Oliver Ames 0

Marshfield 40, Silver Lake 19

Masconomet 27, Danvers 21 (ot)

Mashpee 25, Carver 20

Melrose 37, Burlington 28

Methuen 56, Lawrence 24

Middleboro 35, Abington 8

Milford 30, Barnstable 16

Monomoy 28, Upper Cape 8

Nashoba Tech 50, Minuteman 0

Natick 42, Brookline 6

Newton North 28, Stoughton 7

Newton South 35, Boston Latin 8

North Attleboro 3, Taunton 0

North Reading 46, Newburyport 7

Norwood 7, Ashland 0

O’Bryant 22, Boston English/New Mission 14

Old Colony 34, South Shore Voke 6

Old Rochester 42, Somerset Berkley 28

Peabody 37, Gloucester 7

Plymouth South 21, North Quincy 0

Rockland 48, Saugus 12

St. John Paul 24, Holbrook/Avon 22

St. Sebastian’s 19, Lawrence Academy 14

Sandwich 22, Nauset 12

Shawsheen Tech 42, Northeast 14

Stoneham 34, Wilmington 11

TechBoston 32, South Boston/Burke 0

Tewksbury 42, Dracut 0

Triton 35, Hamilton-Wenham 15

Wakefield 21, Watertown 7

Walpole 31, Needham 14

Wellesley 45, Framingham 7

West Bridgewater 42, Littleton 7

Weston 46, Cambridge 30

Whitman-Hanson 41, Plymouth North 6

Winthrop 27, Salem 21

Xaverian 55, St. John’s (S) 6

*Lynn Tech receives credit for a traditional 2-0 forfeit win, but for MIAA power rankings purposes, the result will be listed as 14-0 (the maximum margin of victory allowed).

SATURDAY’S GAMES

New Bedford at Brockton, 12

BC High at St. John’s Prep, 1

Greenwich Country Day at Austin Prep, 1

Wareham at Cape Cod Tech, 1

Woburn at Lexington, 2

Governor’s Academy at Middlesex, 2:30

Cardinal Spellman at St. Mary’s, 3

BB&N at Noble & Greenough, 3

Roxbury Latin at Milton Academy, 3

Falmouth at Nantucket, 3

Tabor at St. Mark’s, 3

St. George’s at Groton, 3:15

Pingree at Wilbraham & Monson, 3:30

Greater New Bedford at Apponequet, 6

Scituate at Quincy, 6

Whittier at KIPP, 6

Essex Tech at Arlington Catholic, 6

New Hampton at Dexter Southfield, 6:30

Manchester Essex at Lowell Catholic, 7

Thayer vs. Belmont Hill, 7 (Russell)

ROUNDUP

DIVISION 1

JC Petrongolo threw three touchdown passes as Catholic Memorial (6-0) ran its winning streak to a state-best 23 games with a 42-0 win over Malden Catholic in the Catholic Conference. … Michael Oates accrued 144 yards with three touchdowns, pairing with Henry Hasselbeck’s four touchdown passes and the defense’s two scores on fumble returns to lead Xaverian (6-1) over St. John’s (S) 55-6.

Zach Gabriel racked up 24 carries for 145 yards on the ground and a trio of touchdowns, as Newton South (3-4) erupted for a 35-8 victory over Dual County League rival Boston Latin.

John Naski hauled in a 13-yard touchdown pass from RJ Fassler in the fourth quarter as Lynn Classical (5-1) rallied to defeat Revere 20-13 in the Greater Boston League.

In a Merrimack Valley Conference matchup, Scotty Brown threw a touchdown pass and rushed for two scores as Andover (7-0) won its first outright league title since 1975, beating Lowell, 42-6.

Jayden Prophete returned a pair of interceptions for touchdowns as Everett (6-1) defeated Malden 42-6 in the Greater Boston League.

DIVISION 2

In the Hockomock League, Connor Zukowski tossed three touchdown passes to Trevor Foley in a 35-0 win for Mansfield (6-1) over Oliver Ames (3-4).

Junior Cooper Tarantino tossed three touchdown passes while Jake Haarde rushed for two scores in a 24-9 win for Lincoln-Sudbury (3-4) over Dual County League opponent Wayland.

Jack Marini ran for two touchdowns, while Anthony Molander connected with Charlie Carroll for two more scores as Marshfield (5-2) beat Silver Lake 40-19 in Patriot League play.

DIVISION 3

Evan Casey punched in two touchdowns on just three carries as Whitman-Hanson (4-3) stormed past Plymouth North 41-6 in a Patriot League matchup. … Ben Scalzi completed 15-of-24 for 170 yards and two touchdown passes as Hanover (5-2) defeated Pembroke 24-7. … Casious Johnson rushed 27 times for 204 yards and a touchdown as Plymouth South (7-0) defeated North Quincy, 21-0.

Brady Carroll rushed for 224 yards and three touchdowns on 21 carries, while adding an interception as Sandwich (5-2) defeated Nauset 22-12 in the Cape and Islands.

Trailing 22-6 at the half, senior JT Green rushed for three touchdowns and threw a touchdown pass to junior Gus O’Gara, as Billerica (7-0) staged a furious comeback to knock off North Andover, 35-34, in the Merrimack Valley Conference.

In a Northeastern Conference contest, Matt Richardson tossed a touchdown and ran for a score while Will Shannon rushed for a pair of touchdowns as Masconomet (4-3) defeated Danvers, 27-21 in overtime. … Marcelo Pinto rushed for three scores as Beverly (1-6) knocked off Swampscott, 28-23.

Walter Rosher ran for 131 yards and four touchdowns, while Jacksen Martin rushed for 170 yards and a score as Old Rochester (5-1) outlasted Somerset Berkley 42-28 in a South Coast Conference clash.

DIVISION 4

Alex Arbogast opened the game with an 80-yard kickoff return for a touchdown and Tewksbury (5-2) never looked back in defeating Dracut 42-0 in the Merrimack Valley Conference Small.

Devin Harding ran for 76 yards and three touchdowns as Holliston (6-1) defeated Medfield 50-14 in the Tri-Valley League Large.

Jason Briggs tossed three touchdowns and ran in another, pacing Middleboro (6-1) toward a 35-8 win over Abington in South Shore League action.

Josh Madden threw two touchdown passes of over 40 yards, while Dom Delgado had a pair of rushing scores as Melrose (5-2) earned a 37-28 Middlesex Freedom win over Burlington. … Steven Woish caught a touchdown pass and ran in another, helping Wakefield (7-0) come back from an early deficit to top Watertown, 21-7..

DIVISION 5

Sidney Tildsley went 14-of-19 passing with 331 yards and six touchdowns, as Shawsheen Valley (7-0) captured the Commonwealth Athletic Conference Large title with a convincing 42-14 win over Northeast.

In the Tri-Valley League, Michael Polk rushed for two touchdowns in a 33-7 win for Dover-Sherborn (7-0) over Millis (4-3).

Alex Carucci threw four touchdown passes, three of them to Craig Rubino, as North Reading (6-1) bested Newburyport 46-7 in a Cape Ann League Kinney contest. … James Sharkey scored twice and also picked off a pass as Lynnfield handed Amesbury its first loss, 27-16.

Jarrod Frates kicked a 25-yard field goal with seven seconds left to give Fairhaven (7-0) a 15-12 win over Seekonk in the South Coast Conference.

DIVISION 6

Dasha Domercant completed 9-of-14 for 236 yards with four touchdown passes and a rushing touchdown, pacing Bellingham (4-3) to a 38-20 Tri-Valley League Small win over Medway.

Jake Shaw threw two touchdown passes as East Bridgewater (3-4) upended Norwell 25-6 in South Shore League action.

In the Catholic Central League, after trailing by two scores at the half, Joe Schwartz found Lorenzo Jackson for two touchdowns, including one with zeroes on the clock before Marcus Thurston punched in the game-winning two-point conversion for Archbishop Williams (3-4) in a 15-14 win over Bishop Stang (3-4).

Colin Farren caught two touchdown passes and ran for another score, spurring Stoneham (6-1) in a 34-11 Middlesex League Freedom victory over Wilmington.

George Galuris had two touchdowns as Winthrop defeated Salem 27-21 in the Northeastern Conference.

DIVISION 7

Jake Reissfelder ran for two touchdowns as Blue Hills (3-4) defeated Tri-County 30-7 in a Mayflower Large League game.

Will Baker threw a touchdown pass and ran for three scores as Cohasset (5-1) edged Randolph 28-24 in a South Shore League matchup.

In the Boston City League, Montavious Zollarcoffer rushed for three touchdowns to lift O’Bryant (3-2) to a 20-14 win over Boston English (1-6). … Leo Bowman and Ahmir Carrington combined for over 100 yards and four rushing touchdowns, propelling TechBoston (5-1) to a 32-0 shutout of South Boston/Burke.

Nathan Wood had 12 carries for 176 yards rushing and a touchdown, helping Case (1-5) survive a wild 34-28 shootout with South Coast Conference foe Bourne.

Sean Carter rushed for two touchdowns and also caught a TD pass as West Bridgewater (5-2) defeated Littleton 42-7 in nonleague contest.

DIVISION 8

In the Mayflower Athletic Conference, Max Finney racked up 80 yards and two touchdowns on just seven rushes for Old Colony (7-0) in a 34-6 win over South Shore (4-3).

ISL

Jackson Conners-McCarthy hauled in six receptions for 171 yards and a pair of touchdowns, while Darnell Pierre added 27 carries for 120 yards and a score as Brooks (4-1) knocked off Rivers 34-28 in the Independent School League.

BOXES

ANDOVER 42, LOWELL 6

Andover (7-0)  14  28  0  0  –  42

Lowell (1-6)       0  0  0  6  –  6

AN – Andrew Wetterwald 5 pass from Scotty Brown (Wetterwald kick)

AN – Brown 2 run (Wetterwald kick)

AN – Brown 16 run (Luis Gunera kick)

AN – Dante Berger 16 run (Gunera kick)

AN – Brown 34 run (Gunera kick)

AN – Conner Lebrun 30 fumble return (Gunera kick)

LO – Kevin Conley 18 run (rush failed)

ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS 15, BISHOP STANG 14

Archbishop Williams (3-4)   0  0  7  8  –  15

Bishop Stang (3-4)               7  7  0  0  –  14

BS – Jackson-Tingley Prince 17 pass from Luca Cincotta (Wyatt Bergeron kick)

BS – Tyrone Gomes 29 run (Bergeron kick)

AW – Lorenzo Jackson 12 pass from Joe Schwartz (Timmy McDonagh kick)

AW – Jackson 7 pass from Schwartz (Marcus Thurston rush)

BILLERICA 35, NORTH ANDOVER 34

Billerica (7-0)             6    0   13   16  –  35

North Andover (3-4)  0   21   6     7   –  34

BI – JT Green 35 run (conversion failed)

NA – Jake Wolinski 7 run (Camden Bethel kick)

NA – Michael McNaught 7 run (Bethel kick)

NA – Cam Partridge 25 pass from Shane Fitzgerald (Bethel kick)

BI – Judd Dorival 9 run (rush failed)

NA – McNaught 4 run (kick blocked)

BI – Green 3 run (Jason Chaffee kick)

BI – Gus O’Gara 75 pass from Green (Green rush)

NA – James Federico 19 run (Bethel kick)

BI – Green 1 run (Green rush)

BISHOP FEEHAN 20, BISHOP FENWICK 3

Bishop Fenwick (6-1)   0   3    0      0   –     3

Bishop Feehan (4-3)     0   0    0    20   –   20

FEN – Aidan Silva 32 field goal

FEE – Nick Yanchuk 40 run (Brett McCaffery kick)

FEE – Brendan Koss 20 fumble recovery (kick blocked)

FEE – Yanchuk 20 run (McCaffery kick)

 

BROOKS 34, RIVERS 28

Brooks (4-1)   7    13    7       7   –   34

Rivers (4-1)   14    0     6       8    –   28

BR – Michael Wolfendale 6 run (Andrew Agosti kick)

RI – Kalyl Lindsey 65 pass from Maxwell Stevelman (Avi Redman run)

RI – Amir Lindsey 8 pass from Stevelman (rush failed)

BR – Jackson Conners-McCarthy 38 pass from Wolfendale (Agosti kick)

BR – Conners-McCarthy 38 run (pass failed)

RI – Griffin Shutte 18 pass from Stevelman (pass failed)

BR – Darnell Pierre 20 run (Agosti kick)

BR – Conners-McCarthy 33 pass from Wolfendale (Agosti kick)

RI – Shutte 6 pass from Stevelman (Jeremy Kiefer pass from Stevelman)

 

CASE 34, BOURNE 28

Case (1-5)        6   14    14    0   –  34

Bourne (2-4)    6    8      6     8   –  28

CA – Braden Bibeau 5 run (rush failed

BO – Gabriel Cooper 61 run (pass failed)

BO – Ty Kelly 18 run (Ty Healey rush)

CA – Angelo Ciallia pass from Jack Orton (rush failed)

CA – Devin Silva 10 yard run (Nathan Wood rush)

CA – Wood 95 run (pass failed)

BO – Healy 1 run (kick blocked)

CA – Bibeau 56 run (Bibeau rush

BO – Healey 10 run (Healey rush)

 

CENTRAL CATHOLIC 42, HAVERHILL 21

Haverhill (2-5)             7   7    7   0   –   21

Central Cath. (5-2)   21  21    0   0   –   42

CE – Sean Mercuri 8 run (Mike Ryan kick)

CE – Blake Hebert 8 run (Ryan kick)

HA – Adrian Sarrette 100 kick return (Max Graham kick)

CE – Matthias Latham 15 run (Ryan kick)

CE – Latham 10 run (Ryan kick)

CE – Mike Ryan 43 pass from Hebert (Ryan kick)

HA – Jack Ivancic 39 pass from James Farrell (Graham kick)

CE – Scott Anderson 57 pass from Hebert (Ryan kick)

HA – Brian Dumont 24 pass from Farrell (Graham kick)

COHASSET 28, RANDOLPH 24

Cohasset (5-1) 7  15  0  6  –  28

Randolph (2-5) 8  0  16  0  –  24

CO – Will Baker 7 run (Thomas Hansen kick)

RA – Mahki Barnes 6 run (Calvin Pierre pass from Gardy Augustine)

CO – Liam Appleton 56 pass from Baker (Hansen kick)

CO – Baker 5 run (Hansen pass to Luke Willmott)

RA – Augustine 39 run (Augustine run)

RA – Nate Gnomes 3 run (Vinidic Bembeleeza run)

CO – Baker 6 run (run failed)

DOVER-SHERBORN 33, MILLIS 7

Millis (4-3)                       0  0  7  0  –    7

Dover-Sherborn (7-0)  13  7  7  6  –  33

DS – Michael Polk 28 run (kick failed)

DS – Brian Olson 25 pass from Garrett Webb (Ronan Richards kick)

DS – Polk 5 pass from Webb (Richards kick)

DS – Henry Moore 20 run (Richards kick)

MI – Nick Almeida 60 run (Almeida kick)

DS – Richards 22 run (kick failed)

DUXBURY 35, HINGHAM 9

Hingham (5-3)     0  9  0    0  –   9

Duxbury (7-0)   14  0   7  14  – 35

DU – Chris Walsh 37 pass from Matt Festa (kick failed)

DU – Alex Barlow 10 run (Trevor Jones pass from Walsh)

HI – Gunnar Corey 5 pass from John Nicholas (kick blocked)

HI – Henry Bradshaw 32 field goal

DU – Barlow 2 run (Nathan Elliot kick)

DU – Walsh 34 pass from Festa (Elliot kick)

DU – Colin Quinlan 16 pass from Festa (Elliot kick)

EVERETT 42, MALDEN 6

Malden (3-4)  0     0    0   6  –  6

Everett (6-1) 21   21   0   0  – 42

EV – Karmarri Ellerbe 85 run (Adoni Santos kick)

EV – Jayden Prophete 45 interception return (Santos kick)

EV – Ellerbe 21 run (Santos kick)

EV – Prophete 35 interception return (Santos kick)

EV – Jaiden Williams 7 fumble return (Santos kick)

EV – Damien Lacland 3 run (Santos kick)

MA – Kyle Paulding 6 pass from Aidan Brett (no PAT)

HOLLISTON 50, MEDFIELD 14

Medfield (1-6)   8   0   6    0  –  14

Holliston (6-1)  8  20  22   0  –  50

ME – Nick Hasapidis 1 run (Nick Gangemi from Hasapidis)

HO – Devin Harding 2 run (Joey Gentile from TJ Kiley)

HO – Owen McCarron 11 pass from Kiley (McElligott kick)

HO – Harding 7 run (McElligott kick)

HO – Brady Sweeney 99 interception return (kick failed)

HO – Harding 3 run (Gentile pass from Kiley)

HO – Andrew Denison 55 pass from Kiley (McElligott kick)

ME – Kaisel Linehan 16 pass from Hasapidis (conversion failed)

HO – CJ Pacheco 34 run (McElligott kick)

LATIN ACADEMY 36, EAST BOSTON 8

East Boston (0-7)      0  0   8  0    –    8

Latin Academy (6-1)  8 19  7  2    –  36

LA – Caleb Idahor 44 run (James Kurst kick)

LA – Chris Elston 65 run (kick failed)

LA – Brennan Shapiro 18 pass from Jack Shapiro (Kurst kick)

LA – Henry Melkonian 25 interception return (Kurst kick)

LA – Matt Nguyen 22 rush (Kurst kick)

LA – Safety

EB – Alex Valencia 5 run (David Bonilla run)

LINCOLN-SUDBURY 24, WAYLAND 9

Wayland (0-7)                0  0  0  9  –    9

Lincoln-Sudbury (3-4)  6  6  6  6  –  24

LS – Jake Haarde 21 pass from Cooper Tarantino (kick failed)

LS – Mason Greenfield 35 pass from Tarantino (pass failed)

LS – Haarde 21 pass from Tarantino (rush failed)

LS – Greenfield 7 run (pass failed)

WA – Safety

WA – Mekhi Walker 25 run (Dylan Engelhardt kick)

 

LYNNFIELD 27, AMESBURY 16

Amesbury (5-2) 0  0  16   0 – 16

Lynnfield (5-2)  8  6  0   13 – 27

LY – James Sharkey 10 pass from Tyler Adamo (Madux Lovinelli pass from Adamo)

LY – Madux Lovinelli 30 pass from Adamo (kick failed)

AM – Andrew Baker 92 pass from Luke Arsenault (Nick Marden run)

AM – Marden 4 run (Arsenault rush)

LY – Joseph Cucciniello 20 pass from Adamo (kick failed)

LY – Sharkey 6 run (Kevin Connolly kick)

 

MASCONOMET 27, DANVERS 21

Masconomet (4-3)  7   0    0   14   6  – 27

Danvers (3-4)         7   14   0   0    0  –  21

DA – Owen Gasinowski 1 run (Aidan Smith kick)

MA – Owen Barrett 34 pass from Matt Richardson (Cooper Easley kick)

DA – Travis Voisine 1 run (Smith kick)

DA – Gasinowski 44 punt return (Smith kick)

MA – Will Shannon 1 run (Easley kick)

MA – Richardson 36 run (Easley kick)

MA – Shannon 3 run

MANSFIELD 35, OLIVER AMES 0

Oliver Ames (3-4)     0  0  0  0  –   0

Mansfield (6-1)       21  7  0  7  –  35

MA – Trevor Foley 27 pass from Connor Zukowski (Travis Hennessy kick)

MA – Foley 43 pass from Zukowski (Hennessy kick)

MA – Drew Sacco 1 run (Hennessy kick)

MA – Foley 28 pass from Zukowski (Hennessy kick)

MA – Connor Curtis 24 run (Hennessy kick)

MARSHFIELD 40, SILVER LAKE 19

Marshfield (5-2)    7    7  14  12  –  40

Silver Lake (2-5)  13   0   0    6   –  19

SL – DJ Gilmore 4 run (Wes Griffin kick)

SL – Mike Krevoskey 85 pass from Gilmore (kick failed)

MA – Jack Marini 5 run (Tommy Kelly kick)

MA – Nic Cupples 15 run (Kelly kick)

MA – Charlie Carroll 67 pass from Anthony Molander (Kelly kick)

MA – Carroll 29 pass from Molander (Kelly kick)

SL – Gilmore 2 run (run failed)

MA – Marini 2 run (pass failed)

MA – Davin True 41 run (kick failed)

MIDDLEBORO 35, ABINGTON 8

Middleborough (6-1)  14  21  0   0  –  35

Abington (3-4)             0    0   0   8  –   8

MI – Jacob Briggs 45 run (Matt Cohen kick)

MI – Nate Tullish 7 run (Cohen kick)

MI – Justin Mather 32 pass from Briggs (Cohen kick)

MI – Jack Kavaleski 29 pass from Briggs (Cohen kick)

MI – Brady Galvin 51 pass from Briggs (Cohen kick)

AB – Michael Reilly 11 run (Kevin Connors pass)

NEWTON SOUTH 35, BOSTON LATIN 8

Newton South (3-4)      0   14  14   7   –  35

Boston Latin (4-2)        0     6    0   2   –   8

NS –  Zach Gabriel 4 Run (Henry Hysenaj kick)

BL – August Groh 14 pass from Douglas George (rush failed)

NS – Zach Gabriel 13 run (Hysenaj kick)

NS – Graham Tonkonogy 21 pass from Everson Quessanga (Hysenaj kick)

NS – Taiga Wood 70 pass from Quessanga (Hysenaj kick)

NS-  Zach Gabriel 5 run (Hysenaj kick)

BL – Safety

NORTH READING 46, NEWBURYPORT 7

North Reading (6-1) 13  27  6   0   –  46

Newburyport (4-3)    0     0   7   0   –   7

NR – Will Batten 31 run (Matt Guidebeck kick)

NR – Batten 52 run (kick failed)

NR – Ryan McGuire 31 pass from Alex Carucci (kick failed)

NR – Craig Rubino 18 pass from Carucci (Guidebeck kick)

NR – Carucci 1 run (Guidebeck kick)

NR – Rubino 39 pass from Carucci (Guidebeck kick)

NB – Jack Hadden 8 run (kick good)

NR – Rubino 61 pass from Carucci (Guidebeck kick)

O’BRYANT 20, BOSTON ENGLISH 14

O’Bryant (3-2)             6  0  0  14  –  20

Boston English (1-6)  0  0  0  14  –  14

OB – Montavious Zollarcoffer 5 run (rush failed)

OB – Zollarcoffer 62 run (rush failed)

BE – Cory Collins 5 run (rush failed)

OB – Zollarcoffer 4 run (Mike Williams pass from Zollarcoffer)

BE – Tysean Barton 25 pass from Talin Rellin (rush good)

OLD COLONY 34, SOUTH SHORE 6

South Shore (4-3)  0  0  6  0  –  6

Old Colony (7-0)  0  8  18  8  –  34

OC – Chris Egan 5 run (Shawn Markham pass from Matt McGuiggan)

OC – Max Finney 15 run (rush failed)

OC – Hunter Morrell 1 run (rush failed)

OC – McGuiggan 9 run (kick failed)

SS – Todd Egan 55 run (rush failed)

OC – Finney 32 run (Finney pass from McGuiggan)

PLYMOUTH SOUTH 21, NORTH QUINCY 0

North Quincy (2-4)   0    0    0    0  –   0

Plymouth South (7-0)  0   21   0   0  –  21

PS – Heath McGilvray 1 run (Ian Wernik Kick)

PS – Gio Ruberio 50 run (Wernik Kick)

PS – Casious Johnson 23 run (Wernik Kick)

SHAWSHEEN 42, NORTHEAST 14

Shawsheen        (7-0)      14   14   14    0   –   42

Northeast           (2-5)        0     0     6     8   –   14

SH – Zachary Rogers 32 pass from Sidney Tildsley (Jack Finn kick)

SH – Rogers 78 pass from Tildsley (Finn kick)

SH – Maverick Bourdeau 7 pass from Tildsley (Finn kick)

SH – Bourdeau 55 pass from Tildsley (Finn kick)

SH – Caleb Caceres 9 pass from Tildsley (Finn kick)

NE – Joan Mendoza 10 run (pass failed)

SH – Caceres 57 pass from Tildsley (Finn kick)

NE – C.J. Moriconi 14 run (Moriconi rush)

TECHBOSTON 32, SOUTH BOSTON/BURKE 0

TechBoston (5-1)                           12  20   0    0   –  32

South Boston/Burke (0-5)              0     0   0    0   –   0

TB – Khamani Buchanan 20 run (kick failed)

TB – Leo Bowman 25 run (kick failed)

TB – Ahmir Carrington 30 run (kick failed)

TB – Bowman 20 run (kick failed)

TB – Carrington 31 run (Khamri Jaques run)

TEWKSBURY 42, DRACUT 0

Tewksbury (5-2)   21   14   0    7    –   42

Dracut        (1-6)     0     0    0    0   –     0

TE – Alex Arbogast 80 kickoff return (Jackson Feudo kick)

TE – Vinnie Ciancio 2 run (Feudo kick)

TE – Sean Hirtle 1 run (Feudo kick)

TE – Arbogast 81 run (Feudo kick)

TE – Tyler Barnes 11 run (Feudo kick)

TE – Richie Bongiorno 31 run (Feudo kick)

 

WAKEFIELD 21, WATERTOWN 7

Wakefield (7-0)   7   7   7   0   –   21

Watertown (5-2)  7   0   0   0   –   7

WT – LJ Cacace 3 run (Raphael Maghalaes kick)

WK – Jonathan Courtright 4 pass from Javin Willis (Mark Letchford kick)

WK – Steven Woish 11 pass from Willis (Letchford kick)

WK – Woish 4 run (Letchford kick)

 

WINTHROP 27, SALEM 21

Salem (5-2)      7  0   7   7  –  21

Winthrop (4-3) 0  6  15  6  –  27

SA – Corey Grimes 36 pass (Grimes kick)

WI – George Galuris 5 run (rush failed)

SA – Devante Ozuna 3 run (Grimes kick)

WI – Demetri Koautsouflakis 44 run (Galuris rush)

WI – Galuris 67 punt return (Galuris kick)

WI – Welvis Acosta 9 run (pass failed)

SA – Ozuna 1 run (Grimes kick)

 

XAVERIAN 55, ST. JOHN’S (SHREWSBURY) 6

Xaverian (6-1)   21  21  14   0   –   55

St. John’s (1-6)  0    0    0    6   –    6

XA – Michael Oates 6 run (kick failed)

XA – Oates 22 run (Henry Hasselbeck run)

XA – J. Monteiro 79 pass from Hasselbeck (J. MacDonald kick)

XA – Oates 52 pass from Hasselbeck (MacDonald kick)

XA – C. Comella 7 pass from Hasselbeck (MacDonald kick)

XA – Comella 13 pass from Hasselbeck (MacDonald kick)

XA – J. Prophete 73 fumble return (conversion failed)

XA – G. Calendar 34 fumble return (MacDonald kick)

SJ – C. Senecal 88 run



Source link