Please assign a menu to the primary menu location under menu

News

High school football scores – Boston Herald

[ad_1]

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MIAA Division 1 first round

Andover 42, Lynn Classical 6

Central Catholic 46, Braintree 14

Everett 33, Taunton 14

Franklin 36, Weymouth 6

Methuen 37, Brockton 34

St. John’s Prep 46, Attleboro 7

Springfield Central 60, Shrewsbury 14

Xaverian 45, Wachusett 29

MIAA Division 2 first round

Bishop Feehan 49, Peabody 28

Catholic Memorial 41, Bridgewater-Raynham 14

Chelmsford 30, Hingham 19

King Philip 49, Westford Academy 6

Mansfield 42, Wellesley 26

Marshfield 48, Woburn 20

Milford 42, Concord-Carlisle 13

Reading 51, Leominster 44

MIAA Division 3 first round

Billerica 42, Westfield 14

Hanover 42, Westwood 7

Marblehead 35, Whitman-Hanson 0

Milton 46, Minnechaug 21

North Attleboro 56, Oliver Ames 0

Plymouth South 28, Revere 6

Wakefield 21, Masconomet 12

Walpole 42, Somerset Berkley 14

MIAA Division 4 first round

Bedford 36, South 6

Duxbury 50, Newburyport 10

Foxboro 24, Pembroke 21

Grafton 31, Falmouth 0

Holliston 25, Melrose 14

Marlboro 23, Tewksbury 13

Middleboro 35, East Longmeadow 0

Scituate 35, Northampton 6

MIAA Division 5 first round

Apponequet 41, Triton 13

Bishop Fenwick 42, Auburn 6

Dover-Sherborn 28, Watertown 14

Hudson 41, Swampscott 17

Maynard 41, Bishop Stang 13

North Reading 50, Dedham 18

Old Rochester 47, Fairhaven 19

Shawsheen 20, Worcester Tech 6

MIAA Division 6 first round

Abington 24, East Bridgewater 6

Cardinal Spellman 21, Winthrop 8

Lynnfield 38, Bellingham 7

Oakmont 25, Sandwich 22

Rockland 48, Seekonk 22

St. Mary’s 37, Archbishop Williams 13

Stoneham 40, Assabet Valley 8

MIAA Division 7 first round

Amesbury 24, Latin Academy 6

Clinton 35, Ayer Shirley 31

Cohasset 41, Drury 15

Millbury 49, Northbridge 7

St. Bernard’s 42, Mashpee 12

Wahconah 35, West Bridgewater 15

West Boylston 49, Tech Boston 0

MIAA Division 8 first round

Hull 42, Narragansett 7

Cathedral/Matignon 43, Nashoba Tech 7

Manchester-Essex 36, Quaboag 26

Murdock 36, Brighton 6

Old Colony 22, Ware 15

Oxford 33, Taconic 0

ISL/Prep schools

Belmont Hill 22, Milton Academy 10

Brooks 14, Noble and Greenough 7

BB&N 21, St. Sebastian’s 20

Lawrence Academy 34, Governor’s Academy 14

Rivers 58, St. Mark’s 14

St. George’s 28, Roxbury Latin 7

Tabor 15, Middlesex 14

Thayer 30, Groton 8

MIAA non-playoff games

Arlington 48, Boston Latin 13

Ashland 36, Dennis-Yarmouth 20

Boston English/New Mission 22, Chelsea 18

Burlington 42, Medford 8

Canton 21, Norwood 20

East Boston 48, Minuteman 18

Georgetown 36, South Boston/Burke 0

Lawrence 42, Malden Catholic 14

Lincoln-Sudbury 42, Cambridge 6

Lowell 21, Lexington 14

Medfield 29, Southeastern 7

Medway 31, South Shore Tech 14

Natick 28, Hopkinton 23

Needham 23, Quincy 20

Newton South 33, Acton-Boxboro 7

North Quincy 34, Brookline 20

Norwell 20, Blue Hills 6

St. John’s (Shrewsbury) 27, Haverhill 7

Salem 24, Lynn English 14

Stoughton 34, Dartmouth 24

Wayland 35, Somerville 13

[ad_2]

Source link