Please assign a menu to the primary menu location under menu

News

Thanksgiving Day high school scoreboard – Boston Herald



THURSDAY’S GAMES

South Boston/Burke vs. East Boston, 9:30 (WS)

Acton-Boxboro at Westford Academy, 10

Amesbury at Newburyport, 10

Apponequet at Old Rochester, 10

Arlington vs. Waltham, 10 (Victory Field)

Ashland at Hopkinton, 10

Attleboro at North Attleboro, 10

Bellingham at Norton, 10

Beverly at Salem, 10

Billerica at Chelmsford, 10

Bishop Fenwick at Masconomet, 10

Bishop Stang at Bishop Feehan, 10

Boston Latin vs. Boston English, 10 (Harvard)

Braintree at Milton, 10

Brookline at Newton North, 10

Burlington at Bedford, 10

Cardinal Spellman at Archbishop Williams, 10

Carver at Middleboro, 10

Central Catholic at Lawrence, 10

Concord-Carlisle at Lexington, 10

Danvers at Gloucester, 10

Dartmouth at Fairhaven, 10

Dighton-Rehoboth at Seekonk, 10

Diman at Greater New Bedford, 10

Dover-Sherborn at Medfield, 10

Duxbury at Marshfield, 10

Falmouth at Barnstable, 10

Framingham at Natick, 10

Franklin at King Philip, 10

Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich, 10

Hingham at Scituate, 10

Hull at Cohasset, 10

Lincoln-Sudbury at Newton South, 10

Lynn Classical at Lynn English, 10

Manchester-Essex at Georgetown, 10

Mansfield at Foxboro, 10

Mashpee at Sandwich, 10

Medway at Millis, 10

Methuen at Dracut, 10

Milford at Taunton, 10

Minuteman at Keefe Tech, 10

Nauset at Dennis-Yarmouth, 10

Northeast at Essex Tech, 10

North Quincy at Quincy, 10

Norwell at Hanover, 10

Norwood at Dedham, 10

Oliver Ames at Sharon, 10

Peabody at Saugus, 10

Pentucket at Triton, 10

Plymouth North at Plymouth South, 10

Revere at Winthrop, 10

Rockland at East Bridgewater, 10

St. John Paul at Monomoy, 10

Silver Lake at Pembroke, 10

Somerset Berkley at Case, 10

Stoughton at Canton, 10

Swampscott at Marblehead, 10

Upper Cape at Cape Cod Tech, 10

Wareham at Bourne, 10

Wayland at Weston, 10

Wellesley at Needham, 10

West Bridgewater at Southeastern, 10

Westwood at Holliston, 10

Weymouth at Walpole, 10

Whitman-Hanson at Abington, 10

Wilmington at Tewksbury, 10

Winnancunnet (NH) at Lowell, 10

Arlington Catholic at Shawsheen, 10:15

Durfee at New Bedford, 10:15

Stoneham at Reading, 10:15

Wakefield at Melrose, 10:15

Xaverian at St. John’s Prep, 10:15

BC High at Catholic Memorial, 10:30

Lynnfield at North Reading, 10:30

Woburn at Winchester, 10:30

Lowell 2, Haverhill 0 (forfeit)

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

Latin Academy 32, O’Bryant 6

Malden 34, Medford 15

WEDNESDAY’S RESULTS

Andover 52, North Andover 12

Blue Hills 34, Bristol-Plymouth 18

Brockton 31, Bridgewater-Raynham 20

Cambridge 49, Somerville 14

Cathedral/Matignon 34, Chelsea 7

Greater Lawrence 35, Whittier 0

Greater Lowell 22, Lowell Catholic 2

KIPP 54, Lynn Tech 48

Monty Tech 44, Nashoba Tech 8

North Middlesex 55, Assabet Valley 28

Old Colony 30, Tri-County 0

St. John’s (S) 56, Malden Catholic 20

St. Mary’s 34, Austin Prep 21

South Shore 40, Holbrook/Avon 8

Watertown 21, Belmont 7

 



Source link