Please assign a menu to the primary menu location under menu

News

Week 7 high school football schedule – Boston Herald

[ad_1]

THURSDAY’S GAMES

Blue Hills at Tri-County, 6

Chelsea at Medford, 6

Dartmouth at Bridgewater-Raynham, 6

Cohasset at Randolph, 6:30

Acton-Boxboro vs. Waltham, 7 (Bentley)

Bristol-Plymouth at Southeastern, 7

Medway at Bellingham, 7

Winchester at Reading, 7

FRIDAY’S GAMES

Somerville at Lynn English, 5

Arlington at Belmont, 6

Atlantis Charter/Bishop Connolly at Cathedral/Matignon, 6

Billerica at North Andover, 6

Catholic Memorial at Malden Catholic, 6

Dennis-Yarmouth at Martha’s Vineyard, 6

East Boston at Latin Academy, 6

Greater Lawrence at Greater Lowell, 6

Lynn Classical at Revere, 6

Malden at Everett, 6

Melrose at Burlington, 6

Nashoba Tech at Minuteman, 6

Nauset at Sandwich, 6

O’Bryant at Boston English/New Mission, 6

Plainfield (Conn.) at Dighton-Rehoboth, 6

St. Sebastian’s at Lawrence Academy, 6

Shawsheen at Northeast, 6

Stoneham at Wilmington, 6

Tech Boston at South Boston/Burke, 6

Upper Cape at Monomoy, 6

Whitman-Hanson at Plymouth North, 6

Amesbury at Lynnfield, 6:30

Bishop Fenwick at Bishop Feehan, 6:30

Boston Latin at Newton South, 6:30

Bourne at Case, 6:30

Danvers at Masconomet, 6:30

East Bridgewater at Norwell, 6:30

Fairhaven at Seekonk, 6:30

Hull at Sharon, 6:30

Mashpee at Carver, 6:30

Millis at Dover-Sherborn, 6:30

North Reading at Newburyport, 6:30

Old Rochester at Somerset Berkley, 6:30

Pentucket at Ipswich, 6:30

Walpole at Needham, 6:30

Wellesley at Framingham, 6:30

Winthrop at Salem, 6:30

Abington at Middleboro, 7

Archbishop Williams at Bishop Stang, 7

Ashland at Norwood, 7

Attleboro at Franklin, 7

Barnstable at Milford, 7

Bedford at Concord-Carlisle, 7

Beverly at Swampscott, 7

Braintree at Weymouth, 7

Brooks at Rivers, 7

Canton at Foxboro, 7

Dedham at Norton, 7

Hamilton-Wenham at Triton, 7

Hanover at Pembroke, 7

Haverhill at Central Catholic, 7

Hingham at Duxbury, 7

Hopkinton at Westwood, 7

Lawrence at Methuen, 7

Lowell at Andover, 7

Marshfield at Silver Lake, 7

Medfield at Holliston, 7

Natick at Brookline, 7

Newton North at Stoughton, 7

North Attleboro at Taunton, 7

Oliver Ames at Mansfield, 7

Peabody at Gloucester, 7

Plymouth South at North Quincy, 7

St. John Paul at Holbrook/Avon, 7

St. John’s (S) at Xaverian, 7

Saugus at Rockland, 7

South Shore Voke at Old Colony, 7

Tewksbury at Dracut, 7

Wakefield at Watertown, 7

Wayland at Lincoln-Sudbury, 7

West Bridegwater at Littleton, 7

Westford Academy at Chelmsford, 7

Weston at Cambridge, 7

Georgetown at Lynn Tech, 7:30

SATURDAY’S GAMES

New Bedford at Brockton, 12

BC High at St. John’s Prep, 1

Greenwich Country Day at Austin Prep, 1

Wareham at Cape Cod Tech, 1

Woburn at Lexington, 2

Cardinal Spellman at St. Mary’s, 3

Governor’s Academy at Middlesex, 2:30

BB&N at Noble & Greenough, 3

Roxbury Latin at Milton Academy, 3

Falmouth at Nantucket, 3

Tabor at St. Mark’s, 3

St. George’s at Groton, 3:15

Pingree at Wilbraham & Monson, 3:30

Greater New Bedford at Apponequet, 6

Scituate at Quincy, 6

Whittier at KIPP, 6

Essex Tech at Arlington Catholic, 6

New Hampton at Dexter Southfield, 6:30

Manchester-Essex at Lowell Catholic, 7

Thayer vs. Belmont Hill, 7 (Russell)

DANNY V’S BEST BETS

FRIDAY

St. Sebastian’s at Lawrence Academy, 6

Bishop Fenwick at Bishop Feehan, 6:30

Brooks at Rivers, 7

Hingham at Duxbury, 7

Hopkinton at Westwood, 7

Wakefield at Watertown, 7

Westford Academy at Chelmsford, 7

SATURDAY

BB&N at Noble & Greenough, 3

[ad_2]

Source link